Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd. Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.
Home > Fiber Optic Splitter >

1x16 LGX Box Cassette Inserting PLC Splitter , 16 Ports Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

1x16 LGX Box Cassette Inserting PLC Splitter , 16 Ports Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

Brand Name : TTI
Model Number : 1x16 lgx splitter
Certification : ISO
Place of Origin : Guangdong China
MOQ : 1pc
Payment Terms : T/T, , Western Union
Supply Ability : 1000pcs/day
Delivery Time : 3-5days
Packaging Details : in cartons
connector : SC/UPC
port : 16
wavelength : 1260-1650
cable : 0.9mm
Contact Now

1x16 LGX Box Cassette Inserting PLC Splitter , 16 Ports Fiber Optical PLC Splitter


Features

1.Excellent Mechanical,Small Size

2.High Reliability

3.Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss

4.High channel counts

5.Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used


Applications

1.FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)

2.Cable television (CATV)

3.Local area networks (LAN)

4.Test equipment

5.Passive optical networks(PON)


Specifications

1 1xN (with connector)
(Number of Channels)1×21×41×81×161×321×642×22×42×82×162×322×64
(Operating Wavelenth)1260 to 1650
P Level Insertion Loss47.410.513.71720.34.47.610.814.117.420.7
S Level Insertion Loss4.27.610.71417.320.74.67.911.21518.121.7
(Uniformity)0.40.60.811.21.60.811.21.51.82
(PDL)0.20.30.30.30.30.50.30.30.30.30.30.5
(Return Loss)more than 55
(Directivity)more than 55
(Type of fiber)ITU G657A
(Operating temperature)-40 to 85
(Pigtail length)1m or 1.5m or customized

Ordering Information


PLCS
Port Type
Cable TypeFiber LengthConnector TypePackage Style

PLC Splitter

1*4

1*8

1*16

1*32

1*64

2*32

Others Specify

0.25mm Bare fiber

Ribbon Fiber

Fan-out with 0.9mm Loose Tube

2.0mm Cable

3.0mm Cable

1 meter

2 meter

3 meter

Others specify

FC/APC

FC/PC

SC/APC

SC/PC

ST/UPC

LC/APC

Others Specify

Stainless steel sleeve

Plastic Module

LGX box

19 1U Rack Mount

Others Specify


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1x16 LGX Box Cassette Inserting PLC Splitter , 16 Ports Fiber Optical PLC Splitter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0