Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd. Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

12 Core MPO to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

12 Core MPO to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable

Brand Name : TTI
Model Number : MPO-LC
Certification : ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Place of Origin : China Mainland
MOQ : 20pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, PayPal, Monthly
Supply Ability : 7000pcs/Day
Delivery Time : 2-4 dayscs/Day
Packaging Details : 1pcs/PE bag
Connector : MPO, LC
Jacket : PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR
Ferrule End -face : UPC,APC
Housing Color : Yellow, Blue
Cable Length : 1M; 2M; 3M Etc., Can Be Customized
Fiber Mode : Singlemode
Contact Now

12 Core MPO to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable


Features:

  1. Good durability
  2. Good exchangeability
  3. High temperature stability
  4. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

Applications:

  1. Telecommunication networks
  2. Local Area Networks(LANs)
  3. Data Processing networks
  4. Test Equipment

Specification:


ParameterSingle ModeMulti Mode
BasicFiber connectorFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO, E2000
Ferrule End-facePCUPCAPCUPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.3bB
Return Loss≥50dB≥55dB≥60dB≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber9/125um50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face GeometryRadius of Curvature7~25mm5~12mmN/A
Fiber Protrusion≤50nm≤100nmN/A
Fiber Under Cut≤100nm≤100nmN/A
Apex offset≤50um
MechanicalExchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB
Drop≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
VibrationIL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability> 1000 times
Operating Temperature-40°C ~ +85°C

Packing:


One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)


Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)




Product Tags:

multimode fiber patch cord

      

fiber optical cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

12 Core MPO to LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0