Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd. Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time.
Home > Fiber Optic Adapter >

High Stability LC Fiber Optic Adapter For Lan / Wan , Good Temperature Performance

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

High Stability LC Fiber Optic Adapter For Lan / Wan , Good Temperature Performance

Brand Name : TTI
Model Number : ALC-SX
Certification : ROHS, SGS, ISO9001
Place of Origin : Guangdong, China
MOQ : 20pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability : 10000 pieces per day
Delivery Time : 3-5days
Packaging Details : 25pcs/Case
Operating Temperature Range : -40°C ~ +80°C
Type : Simplex
Sleeve : Zirconia, Bronze
Housing : Plastic, Metal
Structure : With Flange, Without Flange
Color : Blue, Green or customized
Contact Now



High Stability LC Fiber Optic Adapter For Lan / Wan , Good Temperature Performance

Description:
Fiber optic adapters (also known as bulkheads) are used to join two fiber optic patch cables together. They are available for use with either singlemode or multimode patch cables.GST provides an extensive line of fiber optic adapters that offer superior low loss performance with high repeatability.

Feature:

  1. Low Insertion Loss and High Return Loss
  2. High Reliability and Stability
  3. Accurate dimensions
  4. Good Durability and Interchangeabilty
  5. Good Durabilty and Temperature Performance

Application:
  1. FTTX, FTTH
  2. LAN, WAN
  3. Optical Fiber Communication Systems
  4. Telecommunication Networks


Specification:

Specification

Type

SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO
ModeSM,MM
Insertion LossSM≤0.2dB, MM≤0.3dB
Repeatability(dB)≤0.1dB
Mechanism Durability(500 cycles, dB≤0.2dB
Material of sleeve>50N
Working TemperatureZirconia or Bronze


Reliability testing:

Reliability testing
ItemTest NameAdditional Insertion LossAdditional Return Loss
1Mechanical durability<0.2dB<5dB
2Repeatability<0.2dB<5dB
3Lock strength<0.2dB<5dB
4Low strength<0.2dB<5dB
5High temperature<0.2dB<5dB
6Steaming<0.2dB<5dB
7Temperature cycle<0.2dB<5dB
8Vibration<0.2dB<5dB
9Drop<0.2dB<5dB


Shipping:

  1. Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
  2. Airport to Airport: by air
  3. Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)








Product Tags:

fibre optic adapter

      

optical fiber adapter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

High Stability LC Fiber Optic Adapter For Lan / Wan , Good Temperature Performance Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0